Host Baidu repriced DeepSeek V4 Pro: output down 15%, input up 28%
Published 31 October 2026
Price move, per 1M tokens
- Baidu · input↑ 28%$1.32 → $1.69
- Baidu · output↓ 15%$3.96 → $3.38
- Baidu · cache read↑ 233%$0.042 → $0.140
| host | rate | was | now | change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baidu | input | $1.32 | $1.69 | ↑ 28% |
| Baidu | output | $3.96 | $3.38 | ↓ 15% |
| Baidu | cache read | $0.042 | $0.140 | ↑ 233% |
output: ↓ 15%input: ↑ 28%
The model
DeepSeek V4 Proopen the model →
Open weights1598.8B parameters1049K context35 hosts
intelligence43rd of 185 writing32nd of 185 coding56th of 185 agents37th of 70
DeepSeek V4 Pro is a downloadable model you can run yourself, and its licence allows commercial use, changes and redistribution. It sits mid-field on the boards we hold, so it is a capable generalist rather than a front-runner.
Source
Read on openrouter.ai · we published this on 31 October 2026.
read the original at openrouter.ai ↗