GLM 5.3 Flash repriced across 5 hosts: OpenInference output down 81%, Sail Research (US region) output up 67%
Published 22 October 2026
Price move, per 1M tokens
- OpenInference · input↓ 52%$0.052 → $0.025
- OpenInference · output↓ 81%$0.525 → $0.098
- OpenInference · cache read↑ 369%$0.00525 → $0.02460
- Sail Research (US region) · input↓ 13%$0.090 → $0.078
- Sail Research (US region) · output↑ 67%$0.15 → $0.25
- Sail Research (US region) · cache readunchanged$0.026 → $0.026
- Sail Research · input↓ 13%$0.090 → $0.078
- Sail Research · output↑ 67%$0.15 → $0.25
- Sail Research · cache readunchanged$0.026 → $0.026
- Reka · inputunchanged$0.080 → $0.080
- Reka · output↑ 25%$1.60 → $2.00
- Reka · cache readunchanged$0.040 → $0.040
- Wafer · inputunchanged$0.074 → $0.074
- Wafer · outputunchanged$0.20 → $0.20
- Wafer · cache read↑ 22%$0.060 → $0.073
- Inceptron · input↑ 3%$0.175 → $0.180
- Inceptron · outputunchanged$0.69 → $0.69
- Inceptron · cache readunchanged$0.075 → $0.075
| host | rate | was | now | change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OpenInference | input | $0.052 | $0.025 | ↓ 52% |
| OpenInference | output | $0.525 | $0.098 | ↓ 81% |
| OpenInference | cache read | $0.00525 | $0.02460 | ↑ 369% |
| Sail Research (US region) | input | $0.090 | $0.078 | ↓ 13% |
| Sail Research (US region) | output | $0.15 | $0.25 | ↑ 67% |
| Sail Research (US region) | cache read | $0.026 | $0.026 | — |
| Sail Research | input | $0.090 | $0.078 | ↓ 13% |
| Sail Research | output | $0.15 | $0.25 | ↑ 67% |
| Sail Research | cache read | $0.026 | $0.026 | — |
| Reka | input | $0.080 | $0.080 | — |
| Reka | output | $1.60 | $2.00 | ↑ 25% |
| Reka | cache read | $0.040 | $0.040 | — |
| Wafer | input | $0.074 | $0.074 | — |
| Wafer | output | $0.20 | $0.20 | — |
| Wafer | cache read | $0.060 | $0.073 | ↑ 22% |
| Inceptron | input | $0.175 | $0.180 | ↑ 3% |
| Inceptron | output | $0.69 | $0.69 | — |
| Inceptron | cache read | $0.075 | $0.075 | — |
OpenInference output: ↓ 81%OpenInference cache read: ↑ 369%Sail Research (US region) input: ↓ 13%Sail Research (US region) output: ↑ 67%Sail Research input: ↓ 13%Sail Research output: ↑ 67%Reka output: ↑ 25%Wafer cache read: ↑ 22%Inceptron input: ↑ 3%
If you buy
Output now costs more here, so check your usage mix before the next top-up and consider whether this host still fits workloads that generate long replies.
The model
GLM 5.3 Flashopen the model →
Open weights321.3B parameters1311K context38 hosts
intelligence28th of 184 writing45th of 184 coding21st of 184 agents40th of 66
GLM 5.3 Flash is a downloadable model you can run yourself, and it is at its best when the job is agentic: picking the right tool and finishing the task. It is at its worst when the job is holding to a format under instruction, and we list no licence for it, so the terms need checking at the source.
Source
Read on openrouter.ai · we published this on 22 October 2026.
read the original at openrouter.ai ↗